Chicken1234,
[…] The old Order would go away with respect for the younger child. The old Order would be enforceable in Kansas Court for the older child under the Missouri statutes below and would only be modifiable in a Missouri court. Assuming the older child does not reside in, is not a resident of Kansas, is not claimed on tax returns as a deduction by a Kansas resident or is self supporting.
http://www.moga.mo.gov/statutes/C400-499/4520000340.HTMMissouri Revised Statutes
Chapter 452
Dissolution of Marriage, Divorce, Alimony and Separate Maintenance
Section 452.340
August 28, 2013
"Child support, how allocated--factors to be considered--abatement or termination of support, when--support after age eighteen, when--public policy of state--payments may be made directly to child, when--child support guidelines, rebuttable presumption, use of guidelines, when--retroactivity--obligation terminated, how."
5.